SELECT PRODUCTS

This is only a sampling of CLC's extensive product line. For specific recommendations for your machine or process please fill out the product recommendation form under the services link.

 
Product NameDescriptionAvailable ISO Grades
Lube HO Z SeriesZinc Antiwear Hydraulic Fluids10,15,22,32,46,68,100,220,320,460
Lube AW SeriesAshless Antiwear Hydraulic Fluids10,15,22,32,46,68,100,220,320,460
Lube HO Z LP SeriesLow Pour Zinc Antiwear Hydraulic Fluids22,32,46,68,100,220,320,460
Lube AW LP SeriesLow Pour Ashless Antiwear Hydraulic Fluids22,32,46,68,100,220,320,460
Lube HVI Z SeriesPremium Zinc Antiwear Hydraulic Fluids22,32,46,68,100
Lube HVI AW SeriesPremium Ashless Antiwear Hydraulic Fluids22,32,46,68,100
Lube SP SeriesAshless Antiwear Spindle Oils2,10,15
Product NameAGMA GradeISO GradeViscosity(SUS)@100F
Lube GO 30268350
Lube GO 573100600
Lube GO 804150800
Lube GO 11052201100
Lube GO 18063201800
Lube GO 25074602500
Lube GO 40086804000
Lube 1100 Worm Gear52201100
Lube 3200 Worm Gear86803200
Lube 6000 LP Worm Gear  910006000
Product NameAGMA GradeISO GradeViscosity(SUS)@100F
Lube WL 1132155
Lube WL 2268350
Lube WL 33100570
Lube WL ISO 1504150815
Lube WL ISO 220   5220+1400
Product NameDescriptionFlash Point, FOdor
Clean 766Mineral Spirits105 MinSolvent
Clean 749FDFast Drying Mineral Spirits105 MinSolvent
Clean OMSOderless Mineral Spirits110 MinOdorless
Clean 790Kerosene Based Spirits120 MinKerosene
Clean 777High Flash Mineral Spirits142 MinSolvent
Clean D 7525Limonene Blend120-130Lemon
Clean GFPaint, Marker, Graffitti Remover    120-130Strong Solvent  
Clean Bio Mineral Spirits  Plant Derived340+Mild
Product NameMethodForNot For Use Temp(F)Use Conc.(%)
Clean WR 5Pressure Washers,
Dip,
Vibratory
FerrousNon-Ferrous130-1702-6
Clean KF 3Floors,
Dip, Spray,
Vibratory
Ferrous,
Plastic
Non-Ferrous110-2001-5
Clean XFLR 432Floors,
Dip, Spray,
Vibratory
Ferrous,
Plastic,
Concrete
Non-FerrousAmbient-200Light Duty: 3-5
Heavy Duty: 7-10
Clean NL APCTruck Wash,
Floors,
Immersion,
Vibratory Deburring, Dip
Ferrous,
Plastic, Concrete
Non-FerrousAmbient-200Light Duty: 3-5
Heavy Duty: 7-10
Clean Orange DG HDFloors,
Scrubbers,
Steam Cleaners,
Hot Vat
Metals, Concrete,
marble,
Terazzo
GlassAmbient-130Floors: 5
Scrubbers: 3-20
Steam: 1-3
Hot-Vat: 10-25
Clean SDB 4ImmersionAll metals   --125-1503-6
Clean Brass 1934ImmersionAll Metals   --125-1503-6
Clean Alumi VIBVibratory,
Immersion
All Metals   --1403-6
Clean Brass VIB 1Vibratory,
Spray
All Metals   --100-1201-4
Clean Emerald 935Floors,
Low Pressure Washer/Spray,
Immersion,
Dip,
Vibratory,
Vibratory Deburring
All Metals,
Plastic,
Concrete,
Exterior Building Surfaces
   --Ambient-2001-2
Product NameCarrierProtectionSelf-HealingSPEC
Tek 54 XSolvent1-2 years indoorNOMIL-C 16173D
MIL-C 22235
Tek 56 XSolventUp to 1 year indoorNOMIL-C 16173D
MIL-C 22235
Tek 53 XSolvent6-8 months indoorNOMIL-C 16173D
MIL-C 22235
Tek 56 X 501Solvent and Oil3-6 months indoorNOMIL-C 16173D
MIL-C 22235
Tek T 7154OilUp to 1 year indoorNO  ---
Tek Pal 4 WaySolventWater Displacing
Penetrates, Lubricates, RP
YESMIL-C 16173C
MIL-PRF 81309F
(formerly MIL-C 81309)
Tek ODA 5SolventLong term and outdoorYESMIL-C-83933A
MIL-PRF 16173E Grade 4, Class 1
Tek ODA 10SolventLong term and outdoor
Resists Salt and Water Spray
YESMIL-C-83933A
MIL-PRF 16173E Grade 4, Class 1
Tek ODA 14SolventLong term and outdoor
Resists Salt and Water Spray
YESMIL-C-83933A
MIL-PRF 16173E Grade 4, Class 1
Tek ODA 14 140 SolventLong term and outdoorYESMIL-C-83933A
MIL-PRF 16173E Grade 4, Class 1
Tek AQ 500WaterUp to 6 months indoorNOASTM-4627-86
Tek AQ 1000WaterUp to 1 year indoorNOASTM D-4627-86
Product NameDescriptionViscosity@100F(SUS)
Chem Blend Thermotrans NFHeat Transfer Fluid
NF Grade Base Stock
90
Chem Blend Heat Transfer Fluid 300Heat Transfer Fluid300
Chem Blend MF 200Light Bodied Process Oil40
Chem Blend CFS 46 PL100% Biodegradable
Water Soluble Concrete Form Release
42
Chem Blend CFO S 150 DSolvent Based Concrete Form Release32
Chem Blend CFOOil Based Concrete Form Release43
Chem Blend CFO 3 BIOBiodegradable, Plant Based
Concrete Form Release Oil
185
Chem Blend PS VAC 300Vaccuum Pump Oil300
Product NameViscosity@
100F(SUS)
Maximum Cooling Rate (F/Sec)Time to Reach 1112F Time to Reach 752FTime to Reach 392F
Quench MM 250250112.679.75018.25055.750
Quench 67A64114.5013.87518.50046.000
Quench K 18662190.007.87510.75039.125
Marquench H-350350133.299.12512.75038.875
Quench SF 97095177.007.50011.37543.250
Quench SF 75283182.717.37510.62540.375
Quench K60FST57179.608.50011.25037.000
Quench M 99951188.128.87511.37533.625
Product NameNLGI Grades AvailableTypeProperties
Lubri-Max ACEP00,2Aluminum Complex45+ Timkin
Lubri-Max FMG2USDA H-140+ Timkin
Lubri-Max High Temp2Non-SoapNo Drop Point
Lubri-Max LCEP00,0,1,2,3Lithium Complex40+ Timkin
Lubri-Max LSEP0,1,2,3Lithium Soap40+ Timkin
Lubri-Max OBCS HD1,2Calcium Sulfonate65+ Timkin
Lubri-Max P EP2Polyurea60+ Timkin, NLGI GC-LB
Lubri-Max SYN 32 HT2SyntheticDropping Point>500F

Sitemap     Home     Products    Service     Information

© 2009 CLC Lubricants Co.